Casa de Tapas: World Cup 2018 Casa de Tapas: World Cup 2018 Casa de Tapas: World Cup 2018
Claim Listing
Report Error

local_phone +971 4 416 1800
event_available Daily from 14 Jun 18 to 15 Jul 18
search What else?
access_time Event Starts: 16:00 - 22:00 on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
payment Food & a Bottle: AED 59.00
Bucket of 5: AED 130.00
PRICES UPDATED FOR 2018
Highlights
label_outline
Dress Code

Casual

label_outline
Free Event
label_outline
Private Dining Room

6 private booths

label_outline
Smoking Policy

Smoking & Non-Smoking areas

label_outline
Sports Shown on TV

1x giant projector & 13x large screens

label_outline
Reservations

Please call +971 4 416 1800 or email [email protected].


Follow Us

Page Last Updated: Tue, 12th Jun 2018


Photos / Videos
Description

Calling all football lovers to Casa de Tapas, the city’s much loved Spanish restaurant this summer to bring on the true spirit of the World’s biggest football tournament, fiesta style from Thursday 14 June until Sunday 15 July 2018.

With party vibes like never before, guests will be surrounded with excitement and passion driven by the hotly anticipated – FIFA 2018 World Cup, screened live at Casa de Tapas.

Kick-off your summer in the vibrant Spanish style setting, and catch all the action on the giant projector and 13 large screens, with the option of private booth and smoking and non-smoking sections, set across the bodega style interiors of the venue.

A repeat of the Spanish victory in 2010 will be what the Casa de Tapas faithful are hoping for during this years tournament!

Throughout the month, for just AED 59, guests can to tuck into an authentically Spanish bocadillo alongside a bottle of beer.

Plus, Sundays just got a whole lot better with an irresistible chef’s selection of three tapas, served all through the day for a special price of AED 77.

Those looking for a round of drinks for great value can choose from six selected house beverages for AED 150, or a bucket of beer for AED 130.

Timings:
Thursday 14 June until Sunday 15 July 2018 from 12pm to 2am.

Price:
• FREE ENTRY

• AED 59 bocadillo & bottle of beer
• AED 77 for a selection of tapas tapas, unlimited every Sunday
• AED 130 for a bucket of beer
• AED 150 on six selected house beverages


FIFA WORLD CUP FINALS RUSSIA 2108 MATCH SCHEDULE:
GROUP A:
 Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt & Uruguay
GROUP B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco & Iran
GROUP C: France, Australia, Peru & Denmark
GROUP D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia & Nigeria  
GROUP E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica & Serbia
GROUP F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden & South Korea
GROUP G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia & England
GROUP H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia & Japan

Thursday 14 June
6pm: Opening Cermony Live, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
7pm: Russia vs Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Friday 15 June
4pm: Egypt vs Uruguay, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
7pm: Morocco vs Iran, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
10pm: Portugal vs Spain, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Saturday 16 June
2pm: France v Australia, Kazan Arena, Kazan
5pm: Argentina v Iceland, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
8pm: Peru v Denmark, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
11pm: Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

Sunday 17 June
4pm: Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara Arena, Samara
7pm: Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

Monday 18 June
4pm: Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
7pm: Belgium v Panama, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
10pm: Tunisia v England, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Tuesday 19 June
4pm: Colombia v Japan, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
7pm: Poland v Senegal, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
10pm: Russia v Egypt, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Wednesday 20 June
4pm: Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
7pm: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Iran v Spain, Kazan Arena, Kazan

Thursday 21 June
4pm: Denmark v Australia, Samara Arena, Samara
7pm: France v Peru, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Friday 22 June
4pm: Brazil v Costa Rica, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
7pm: Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
10pm: Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad

Saturday 23 June
4pm: Belgium v Tunisia, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
7pm: South Korea v Mexico, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Germany v Sweden, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Sunday 24 June
4pm: England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
7pm: Japan v Senegal, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Poland v Colombia, Kazan Arena, Kazan

Monday 25 June
6pm: Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
6pm: Uruguay v Russia, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: Iran v Portugal, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
10pm: Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad

Tuesday 26 June
6pm: Australia v Peru, Fisht Olympic Stadium,Sochi
6pm: Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Iceland v Croatia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Nigeria v Argentina, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Wednesday 27 June
6pm: South Korea v Germany, Kazan Arena, Kazan
6pm: Mexico v Sweden, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Serbia v Brazil, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
10pm: Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Thursday 28 June
6pm: Japan v Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
6pm: Senegal v Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: England v Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad 
10pm: Panama v Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk

KNOCKOUT PHASE

Round of 16
Saturday 30 June
6pm: Winner C v Runner-up D, Kazan Arena, Kazan
10pm: Winner A v Runner-up B, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Sunday 1 July 
6pm: Winner B v Runner-up A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Winner D v Runner-up C, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Monday 2 July
6pm: Winner E v Runner-up F, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm  Winner G v Runner-up H, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

Tuesday 3 July 
6pm: Winner F v Runner-up E, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
10pm: Winner H v Runner-up G, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

Quarter-Finals
Friday 6 July
6pm: Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
10pm: Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54, Kazan Arena, Kazan

Saturday 7 July
6pm: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Semi-Finals
Tuesday 10 July 
10pm: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Wednesday 11 July 
10pm: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Third Place Play-Off
Saturday 14 July
6pm: Loser Match 61 v Loser Match 62, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

FIFA World Cup Final Russia 2018
Sunday 15 July 
7pm: Winner Match 61 v Winner Match 62, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

UPDATES

mode_edit Click to Write your review

Please write atleast 140 characters

Write your review



0



Your review is being published. Please Wait.
Close


No Updates found