local_phone | +971 4 369 0000 |
event_available | Daily from 14 Jun 18 to 15 Jul 18 |
access_time |
Event Starts: 16:00 - 00:00
on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Happy Hour: 16:00 - 19:00 on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat |
*T&C apply for the competittion
Please call +971 4 369 0000 or email [email protected]
Page Last Updated: Mon, 16th Jul 2018
From Thursday 14 June to Sunday 15 July, the team at Steigenberger Hotel Business Bay can’t wait to get going with their newly extended FIFA World Cup 2018 football fanzone at Brothaus.
The countdown to the greatest football feast has begun, and fans from across the Emirates are already planning their game nights.
If watching the match at home is your thing, great, but we think nothing beats watching it together with your fellow mates at a cool spot with some great snacks and frosty brews.
Big fans of the beautiful game themselves, the team will get the football party started by covering up the Brothaus terrace garden. 'Der Brothaus Sommergarten’ is the place to catch the footy in a cool, indoor space.
Serving up epic German beverages and bites including attractive F&B deals like happy hour, the venue is large enough for fans to enjoy the quintessential football frenzy and yet, cozy enough to enjoy the game.
Fans, friends and families can support their favourite team and follow their every move at Der Brothaus Sommergarten.
Boasting large screens, easy parking, and a separate entrance, fans can also guess the score to win a number of really great surprise giveaways.
And if that is not enough, one lucky winner will scoop a trip of a lifetime - a fully-paid week-long vacation at the Steigenberger Grandhotel Petersberg, Germany.
Timings:
Daily as per FIFA schedule.
Price:
• FREE ENTRY
FIFA WORLD CUP FINALS RUSSIA 2108 MATCH SCHEDULE:
GROUP A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt & Uruguay
GROUP B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco & Iran
GROUP C: France, Australia, Peru & Denmark
GROUP D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia & Nigeria
GROUP E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica & Serbia
GROUP F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden & South Korea
GROUP G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia & England
GROUP H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia & Japan
Thursday 14 June
6pm: Opening Ceremony Live, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
7pm: Russia vs Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Friday 15 June
4pm: Egypt vs Uruguay, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
7pm: Morocco vs Iran, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
10pm: Portugal vs Spain, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
Saturday 16 June
2pm: France v Australia, Kazan Arena, Kazan
5pm: Argentina v Iceland, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
8pm: Peru v Denmark, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
11pm: Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
Sunday 17 June
4pm: Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara Arena, Samara
7pm: Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
Monday 18 June
4pm: Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
7pm: Belgium v Panama, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
10pm: Tunisia v England, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
Tuesday 19 June
4pm: Colombia v Japan, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
7pm: Poland v Senegal, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
10pm: Russia v Egypt, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
Wednesday 20 June
4pm: Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
7pm: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Iran v Spain, Kazan Arena, Kazan
Thursday 21 June
4pm: Denmark v Australia, Samara Arena, Samara
7pm: France v Peru, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
Friday 22 June
4pm: Brazil v Costa Rica, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
7pm: Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
10pm: Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad
Saturday 23 June
4pm: Belgium v Tunisia, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
7pm: South Korea v Mexico, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Germany v Sweden, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
Sunday 24 June
4pm: England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
7pm: Japan v Senegal, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Poland v Colombia, Kazan Arena, Kazan
Monday 25 June
6pm: Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
6pm: Uruguay v Russia, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: Iran v Portugal, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
10pm: Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad
Tuesday 26 June
6pm: Australia v Peru, Fisht Olympic Stadium,Sochi
6pm: Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Iceland v Croatia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Nigeria v Argentina, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
Wednesday 27 June
6pm: South Korea v Germany, Kazan Arena, Kazan
6pm: Mexico v Sweden, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Serbia v Brazil, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
10pm: Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
Thursday 28 June
6pm: Japan v Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
6pm: Senegal v Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: England v Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
10pm: Panama v Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
KNOCKOUT PHASE
Round of 16
Saturday 30 June
6pm: Winner C v Runner-up D, Kazan Arena, Kazan
10pm: Winner A v Runner-up B, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
Sunday 1 July
6pm: Winner B v Runner-up A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Winner D v Runner-up C, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
Monday 2 July
6pm: Winner E v Runner-up F, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm Winner G v Runner-up H, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
Tuesday 3 July
6pm: Winner F v Runner-up E, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
10pm: Winner H v Runner-up G, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
Quarter-Finals
Friday 6 July
6pm: Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
10pm: Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54, Kazan Arena, Kazan
Saturday 7 July
6pm: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
Semi-Finals
Tuesday 10 July
10pm: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
Wednesday 11 July
10pm: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Third Place Play-Off
Saturday 14 July
6pm: Loser Match 61 v Loser Match 62, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
FIFA World Cup Final Russia 2018
Sunday 15 July
7pm: Winner Match 61 v Winner Match 62, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Beverages in Dubai, Beverages in Business Bay, Beverage Offers in Dubai, Beverage Offers in Business Bay, Sports in Dubai, Sports in Business Bay, Sporting Events in Dubai, Sporting Events in Business Bay, Country Themes in Dubai, Country Themes in Business Bay, German Themes in Dubai, German Themes in Business Bay, Sports in Dubai, Sports in Business Bay, Football Promos in Dubai, Football Promos in Business Bay, Sports in Dubai, Sports in Business Bay, FIFA World Cup 2018s in Dubai, FIFA World Cup 2018s in Business Bay
Garhoud promos, Al Quoz promos
der brothaus sommergarten world cup action, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action business bay, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action dubai, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action beverage business bay, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action beverage offer business bay, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action sport business bay, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action sporting event business bay, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action country theme business bay, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action german theme business bay, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action football promo business bay, der brothaus sommergarten world cup action fifa world cup 2018 business bay, brothaus bakery-bistro, brothaus bakery-bistro business bay, brothaus bakery-bistro dubai, steigenberger hotel business bay, steigenberger hotel business bay business bay, steigenberger hotel business bay dubai