Emirates Golf Club: Football Central The Ultimate Fan Zone Emirates Golf Club: Football Central The Ultimate Fan Zone Emirates Golf Club: Football Central The Ultimate Fan Zone
local_offer Promos


Emirates Golf Club: Football Central The Ultimate Fan Zone

at The Views

Claim Listing
Report Error

local_phone +971 4 417 9999
event_available Daily from 14 Jun 18 to 15 Jul 18
search What else?
access_time Event Starts: 16:00 - 00:00 on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
payment Food & 8 Selected Beverages: AED 475.00
Food & 20 Selected Beverages: AED 1,120.00
Highlights
label_outline
Sports Shown on TV

1 giant & 12 extra-large screens

label_outline
Reservations

Please call +971 4 417 9999 or email [email protected]


Follow Us

Page Last Updated: Tue, 12th Jun 2018


Photos / Videos
Description

Say yes to a summer spent on the greens and take in all the action of the FIFA World Cup 2018 at Emirates Golf Club from Thursday 14 June to Sunday 15 July 2018.

Embrace the hype of the season head on, and enter the vibrant atmosphere at the iconic Football Central; Emirates Golf Club’s dedicated FIFA World Cup venue and the only place to catch all the games this summer.

Don national colours and team jerseys, break out the face paint and let the football fever begin.

Games will be screened across one giant and 12 extra-large screens alongside a score of fan favourite snacks and beverages.

Snack platters stuffed to the brim with chicken wings, sliders, potato croquettes, mixed satay and nachos will be on offer along with house grapes, hops and spirits.

Football lovers can choose from a number of packages starting at AED 475 for a snack platter and eight beverage vouchers, perfect for a group of four.

Timings:
Daily from 4pm until Midnight.

Price:
• AED 475
for up to four guests | Inclusive of x1 snack platter & x8 beverage vouchers
• AED 1,120 for up to 10 guests | Inclusive of x2 snack platters & x20 beverage vouchers


FIFA WORLD CUP FINALS RUSSIA 2108 MATCH SCHEDULE:
GROUP A:
 Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt & Uruguay
GROUP B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco & Iran
GROUP C: France, Australia, Peru & Denmark
GROUP D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia & Nigeria  
GROUP E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica & Serbia
GROUP F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden & South Korea
GROUP G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia & England
GROUP H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia & Japan

Thursday 14 June
6pm: Opening Cermony Live, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
7pm: Russia vs Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Friday 15 June
4pm: Egypt vs Uruguay, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
7pm: Morocco vs Iran, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
10pm: Portugal vs Spain, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Saturday 16 June
2pm: France v Australia, Kazan Arena, Kazan
5pm: Argentina v Iceland, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
8pm: Peru v Denmark, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
11pm: Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

Sunday 17 June
4pm: Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara Arena, Samara
7pm: Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

Monday 18 June
4pm: Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
7pm: Belgium v Panama, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
10pm: Tunisia v England, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

Tuesday 19 June
4pm: Colombia v Japan, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
7pm: Poland v Senegal, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
10pm: Russia v Egypt, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Wednesday 20 June
4pm: Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
7pm: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Iran v Spain, Kazan Arena, Kazan

Thursday 21 June
4pm: Denmark v Australia, Samara Arena, Samara
7pm: France v Peru, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Friday 22 June
4pm: Brazil v Costa Rica, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
7pm: Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
10pm: Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad

Saturday 23 June
4pm: Belgium v Tunisia, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
7pm: South Korea v Mexico, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Germany v Sweden, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Sunday 24 June
4pm: England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
7pm: Japan v Senegal, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Poland v Colombia, Kazan Arena, Kazan

Monday 25 June
6pm: Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
6pm: Uruguay v Russia, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: Iran v Portugal, Mordovia Arena, Saransk
10pm: Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad

Tuesday 26 June
6pm: Australia v Peru, Fisht Olympic Stadium,Sochi
6pm: Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Iceland v Croatia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
10pm: Nigeria v Argentina, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Wednesday 27 June
6pm: South Korea v Germany, Kazan Arena, Kazan
6pm: Mexico v Sweden, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
10pm: Serbia v Brazil, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
10pm: Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Thursday 28 June
6pm: Japan v Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
6pm: Senegal v Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: England v Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad 
10pm: Panama v Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk

KNOCKOUT PHASE

Round of 16
Saturday 30 June
6pm: Winner C v Runner-up D, Kazan Arena, Kazan
10pm: Winner A v Runner-up B, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Sunday 1 July 
6pm: Winner B v Runner-up A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
10pm: Winner D v Runner-up C, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Monday 2 July
6pm: Winner E v Runner-up F, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm  Winner G v Runner-up H, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

Tuesday 3 July 
6pm: Winner F v Runner-up E, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
10pm: Winner H v Runner-up G, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

Quarter-Finals
Friday 6 July
6pm: Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
10pm: Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54, Kazan Arena, Kazan

Saturday 7 July
6pm: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56, Samara Arena, Samara
10pm: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Semi-Finals
Tuesday 10 July 
10pm: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Wednesday 11 July 
10pm: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Third Place Play-Off
Saturday 14 July
6pm: Loser Match 61 v Loser Match 62, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

FIFA World Cup Final Russia 2018
Sunday 15 July 
7pm: Winner Match 61 v Winner Match 62, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

UPDATES

mode_edit Click to Write your review

Please write atleast 140 characters

Write your review



0



Your review is being published. Please Wait.
Close


No Updates found