Matches 47 and 48 of the FIFA World Cup Finals 2018 is the final matches in Group G between England v Belgium at Kaliningrad Stadium; and Panama v Tunisia at Mordovia Arena, Saransk on Thursday 28 June 2018 from 10pm.
This Summer, you and your friends can celebrate the festival of Football with the best seats in the house only at The Irish Village!
From an air-conditioned tent to one of the largest screens in the city, enjoy every match of the 2018 FIFA World Cup Finals in the best way possible.
Entry is via a minumum spend of AED 100 per person which includes entry per match as well as AED 100 in food and beverage vouchers.
Get at least TEN of your friends together and take advantage of a very special offer of AED 80 per person with the following included:
- Guaranteed Prime Seating on Level 1
- Fast track Entry to the World Cup tent
- AED 100 food and beverage vouchers
Please note that BOTH games kick-off at the SAME time.
Timings:
Thursday 28 June 2018 from 10pm until Midnight.
Price:
• AED 100 Minimum Spend per person incl AED 100 F&B vouchers
• AED 80 Group Bookings of 10 Pax or more incl AED 100 F&B vouchers
• AED 175 Bucket of 5 Carlsberg bottles
• AED 40 Regular Beverages
FIFA WORLD CUP FINALS RUSSIA 2108 MATCH SCHEDULE:
GROUP A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt & Uruguay
GROUP B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco & Iran
GROUP C: France, Australia, Peru & Denmark
GROUP D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia & Nigeria
GROUP E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica & Serbia
GROUP F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden & South Korea
GROUP G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia & England
GROUP H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia & Japan
Thursday 28 June
6pm: Japan v Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd - BOOK NOW
6pm: Senegal v Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara - BOOK NOW
10pm: England v Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad - BOOK NOW
10pm: Panama v Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk - BOOK NOW
KNOCKOUT PHASE
Round of 16
Saturday 30 June
6pm: FRANCE (Winner C) v ARGENTINA (Runner-up D), Kazan Arena, Kazan - BOOK NOW
10pm: URUGUAY (Winner A) v PORTUGAL (Runner-up B), Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi - BOOK NOW
Sunday 1 July
6pm: SPAIN (Winner B) v RUSSIA (Runner-up A), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow - BOOK NOW
10pm: CROATIA (Winner D) v DENMARK (Runner-up C), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod - BOOK NOW
Monday 2 July
6pm: BRAZIL (Winner E) v MEXICO (Runner-up F), Samara Arena, Samara - BOOK NOW
10pm Winner G v Runner-up H, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don - BOOK NOW
Tuesday 3 July
6pm: SWEDEN (Winner F) v SWITZERLAND (Runner-up E), Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg - BOOK NOW
10pm: Winner H v Runner-up G, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow - BOOK NOW
Quarter-Finals
Friday 6 July
6pm: Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod - BOOK NOW
10pm: Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54, Kazan Arena, Kazan - BOOK NOW
Saturday 7 July
6pm: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56, Samara Arena, Samara - BOOK NOW
10pm: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi - BOOK NOW
Semi-Finals
Tuesday 10 July
10pm: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg - BOOK NOW
Wednesday 11 July
10pm: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow - BOOK NOW
Third Place Play-Off
Saturday 14 July
6pm: Loser Match 61 v Loser Match 62, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg - BOOK NOW
FIFA World Cup Final Russia 2018
Sunday 15 July
7pm: Winner Match 61 v Winner Match 62, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow - BOOK NOW